Cookie and Privacy Policy

Introduction
When you visit our website, we collect data about you which we use to adapt and improve our content and thereby increase the value of the advertisements displayed on the page. If you do not want such data to be collected, then you should delete your cookies (see guide) and avoid further use of the website. Below you can find a detailed description of what data we collect, what their purpose is and which third parties have access to them.

Cookies
This website uses "cookies" which are small files that are stored on your computer, mobile or other device for the purpose of recognising the device, recalling settings, compiling statistics, and targeting advertisements. Cookies cannot contain malware such as viruses.

It is possible to delete or block cookies. See the guide for information on how to do this: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

If you delete or block cookies, then the advertisements and content that you see may become less relevant and appear more frequently. There is also a risk that the website will not function optimally and that you will be unable to access some content.

This website contains cookies from third parties. These are specified in the overview at the bottom of this page.

Personal data

General
Personal data is any kind of data that can be used in one way or another to identify you. When you use our website, we collect and process a range of such data. This happens in connection with general access to content, when you sign up for our newsletter, participate in competitions or surveys, sign up as a user or subscriber and when you otherwise use our services or make purchases through the website.

We typically collect and process the following types of data: A unique ID and technical data on your computer, tablet or mobile, your IP number, your geographic location and which pages you visit (interests). In addition, in cases where you give consent or provide such information yourself, we also process data that includes: Name, telephone number, email, address and payment details. Such data is typically collected in connection with you logging in or making a purchase.

Security
We have adopted technical and organisational measures in order to prevent your data from being accidentally or unlawfully deleted, published, lost, impaired, accessed by unauthorised individuals, misused or otherwise processed in a manner that breaches current legislation.

Purpose
The data we collect will be used to identify you as a user and to show you the advertisements or articles that are most relevant to you, to register your purchases and payments, and to facilitate the delivery of services that you have requested, such as sending out newsletters, etc. In addition, we also use the data to optimise our services and content.

Storage period
Data will be stored for the period that is permitted by current legislation and we will delete them whenever they are no longer necessary. The period in question will depend on the nature of the data and the reason for their storage. It is therefore not possible to give a general timeframe for when information is deleted.

Transfer of data
Data regarding your use of this website, which advertisements you see or click on, your geographic location, gender and age group will be forwarded to third parties to the extent that such information is known. You can see which third parties such data is shared with in the section on "Cookies" above. Such data will be used to target advertisements.

We also use a range of third parties for the storage and processing of data. These parties only process data in accordance with our instructions and they may not use them for their own purposes.

The transfer of personal data such as names and email addresses will only take place if you have given your express consent for this. We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can guarantee a satisfactory degree of protection for your data.

Access and complaints
You are entitled to receive information regarding what personal data we process on you. You are also entitled to object to the processing of such data at any time. Furthermore, you can also withdraw consent for the processing of your personal data. If any of the data we process on you are incorrect, you have the right to have such data amended or deleted. Any such requests can be addressed to: info@danheat.dk. If you would like to complain about our processing of your personal data, you can do so by contacting the Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet).

Publisher
Websitet owned and published by:

DANHEAT
Niels Ebbesensvej 9
7500 Holstebro

Phone.: +45 9742 3099
E-mail: info@danheat.dk